Staff

Name

Room

E-mail

Phone

Head of the department

Prof. Dr. Oliver Betz E2A14 email

+49 (0) 7071 / 29 72995

"Akademischer Rat"

Dr. Stefan Fischer

E2P07

email

+49 (0) 7071 / 29 74832

Office

Kristin Walter

E4P22

email

+49 (0) 7071 / 29 72613 (Fax: 5150)

Technical staff

Monika Meinert

E2H11

email

+49 (0) 7071 / 29 76961

Julia Straube

E2A03

email

+49 (0) 7071 / 29 77587

Postdoc

Dr. Manfred Drack E4P25 email +49 (0) 7071 / 29 74854

PhD candidates

Julius Braun

E2P10

email

+49 (0) 7071 / 29 74830

Benjamin Eggs

E4P25

email

+49 (0) 7071 / 29 74854

Lars Koerner

E2P10

email

+49 (0) 7071 / 29 74830

Christian Schmitt

E2P10

email

+49 (0) 7071 / 29 74830

Lehramt

Lioba Vogel E2P18 email

+49 (0) 7071 / 29 76949

Robin Wolf

E2P10

email

+49 (0) 7071 / 29 74830

Master

Sonja Barthold

E2N03

email

+49 (0) 7071 / 29 75653

Benjamin Sampalla

E2P18

email

+49 (0) 7071 / 29 76949

Ana Zippel

E2N03

email

+49 (0) 7071 / 29 76953

Bachelor

Mustafa Karic

E2N03

email

+49 (0) 7071 / 29 75653

Florian Ludwig E2N03 email

+49 (0) 7071 / 29 75653

Torina Wunder E2N03 email

+49 (0) 7071 / 29 75653

Research Assistant

Moritz Boley

E2P18

email

+49 (0) 7071 / 29 76949

Associate Professor

Prof. Dr. Reinhard Gerecke   email  

Alumni

Beate Kristmann

Fabian Bitterle

Kim-Frances Braun

Dr. Philipp Unterweger

Andreas Kunz

Michae Csader

Melina Frenzel

Michael Pradela

Tatjana Tull

Tobias Mohr

Dr. Paavo Bergmann

Fabian Henn

Marco Zobec

Nina Kneule

Dr. Konstantin Nadein

Paul Ecker

Fidelis Mannack

Birgit Dittrich

Martin Vogt

Liesa Schnee

Florian Hüls

Moritz Boley

Maria Georgi

Jorinde Klammerer

Benjamin Sampalla

Jan Woyzichovski

Jörg Hanisch

Alexandra Buck

Dr. Thomas Bamann

Friederike Majer

Anne Buhl

Julia Ade

Dr. Christoph Allgaier

Anja Bechtold

Dr. Paavo Bergmann

Dorothee Blattner

Andreas Dieterich

Björn Frey

Heiner Goetz (Examensarbeit)

Gerwin Gold

Tobias Grun

Viola Hachtel

Inka Harms

PD Dr. Michael Heethoff (Akademischer Rat)

Anne Jürgens-Hellmer

Karl-Heinz Hellmer

Daniela Hiller

Marius Kluck

Ferdinand Kluge

Meike Kohlruss

Claudia Kricke

Uwe Kurz

Franz Langer

Silvia Lucic

Dominik Maier

Martin Neuenfeldt

Yvonne Oelkrug

Simon Ohnmacht

Katharina Peschke

Laura Ruoff

Brian Saltin

Dr. Sebastian Schmelzle

Armin Schmid

Diedrich Sievers

Matthias Speidel

Michael Steiner

 

Martina Stierle

Semira Tölke

Nikita Verheyden

Jan Volk

Maria Werner (Examensarbeit)

Moritz Weickmann

Dr. Daniela Weide

Jan Woyzichovski


Scientific research - current



Scientific research - Alumni