Uni-Tübingen

PhD Colloquia

The regular PhD colloquium ("Doko") of the SFB 833 offers our PhD students the opportunity to present their research in an informal setting as well as to practice presentations before conferences.

Our milestone program offers additional support for the PhD program: Together with their supervisors, our PhD students realize concrete goals at regular intervals in order to advance the doctorate as a whole.

Contact: Stefan Heck (C2)

Time: Thursday, 16-18h

Place: Room 1.06, Nauklerstraße 35
 

Summer Semester 2019

6 June 2019 - Sara Beck (B9), N.N.

4 July 2019 - Alexander Wimmer (ObTrEx), Larissa Specht (B8)

11 July 2019 - Désirée Kleineberg (C7), Guest talk: Claudia Friedrich (PL B9) on data protection

25 July 2019 - N.N./N.N.
 

Winter Semester 2018/2019

25 October 2018 - Giuliano Armenante (B1)

13 December 2018 - Vivian Schreier (C6), Alexander Wimmer (ObTrEx)

10 January 2019 - Lydia Momma (C7), Stefan Heck (C2)
 

Summer Semester 2018

17 May 2018 - Feyza Nalbant (B8), Giuliano Armenante (B1) & Alexander Wimmer (ObTrEx)

12 July 2018 - Sara Beck (B9), Alexandra Schuster (C7)

19 July 2018 - Anna Pryslopska (A1), Andreas Kehl (A7)

20 July 2018 (Friday) - DoKo Summer School (Programme)
 

Winter Semester 2017/2018

07 December 2017 - Susanne Riecker (A2)

21 December 2017 - Ruth Keßler (B9)

11 January 2018 - Lydia Momma (C7)

25 January 2018 - Linda von Sobbe (B7), Alexander Wimmer (ObTrEx)

08 February 2018 - Saskia Brockmann (A2), Giuliano Armenante (B1)
 

Summer Semester 2017

29 June 2017 - Lydia Momma (C7)

13 July 2017 - Susanne Riecker (A2), Lydia Momma (C7)
 

Winter Semester 2016/2017

03 November 2016 - Marion Knecht (A5), Stefan Heck (C2)

01 December 2016 - Konstantin Sachs (C1)

12 January 2017 - Saskia Brockmann (A2), Alexander Wimmer (ObTrEx)

26 January 2017 - Sara Beck (B9), Lydia Momma (C7)

09 February 2017 - Anna Howell (C1), Polina Berezovskaya (C1)
 

Summer Semester 2016

23 June 2016 - Sophie von Wietersheim (C6)

30 June 2016 - Anna Howell (C1), Saskia Brockmann (A2)

07 July 2016 - Simone Alex-Ruf (B7)

14 July 2016 - Polina Berezovskaya (C1), Stefan Heck (C2)
 

Winter Semester 2015/2016

19 November 2015 - Anthea Schöller (XPrag)

03 December 2015 - Marion Knecht (A7)

17 December 2015 - Polina Berezovskaya (C1), Corina Dima & Jianqiang Ma (A3)

14 January 2016 - Simone Axel-Ruf (B7), Marisa Köllner (EVOLAEMP)

28 January 2016 - Charlotte Coy (C4), Anna Howell (C1)

11 February 2016 - Stefan Heck (C2), Sophie von Wietersheim (C6)

 

Summer Semester 2015

16 April 2015 - Konstantin Sachs (C1), Sonja Tiemann (Postdoc XPrag) & Andreas Konietzko (Postdoc A7): „Erfolgreich promovieren“

30 April 2015 - Sara Beck (B9), Fabian Schlotterbeck (B1)

18 June 2015 - Anna Howell (C1)

02 July 2015 - Saskia Ottschofski (A2), Birgit Öttl (B4)

09 July 2015 - Holger Gauza (B8), Johanna Herdtfelder (A1)

16 July 2015 - Stefan Heck (C2), Anthea Schöller (XPrag)
 

Winter Semester 2014/2015

23 October 2014 - Birgit Öttl (B4), Simone Alex-Ruf (B7)

06 November 2014 - Marion Knecht (A7), Frauke Buscher (A1)

13 November 2014 - Nadine Bade (XPrag), Holger Gauza (B8)

04 December 2014 - Michele Herbstritt (XPrag), Ann-Kathrin Grohe (English Linguistics)

18 December 2014 - Polina Berezovskaya (C1), Sibylla Wolter (B4)

15 January 2015 - Johanna Herdtfelder (A1), Julia Lukassek (A1)

29 January 2015 - Verena Hehl (C1) , Melanie Störzer (B8)

12 February 2015 - Ira Eberhardt (C6) , Sophie von Wietersheim (C6)

 

Summer Semester 2014

17 July 2014 - Frauke Buscher (A1), Polina Berezovskaya (C1)

26-27 June 2014 - Doko Sommerschule

14 May 2014 - Johanna Herdtfelder (A1)

08 May 2014 - Simone Alex-Ruf (B7), Melanie Störzer (B8)

24 April 2014 - Ira Tsygankova (C6), Sophie von Wietersheim (C6)

10 April 2014 - Nadine Bade (A2)
 

Winter Semester 2013/2014

23 January 2014 - Frauke Buscher (A1), Konstantin Sachs (C1)

09 January 2014 - Vera Hohaus (C1), Polina Berezovskaya (C1)

12 December 2013 - Simone Alex-Ruf (B7), Fabian Schlotterbeck (B1)

28 November 2013 - Anna Howell (C1), Holger Gauza (B8)

31 October 2013 - Charlotte Coy (C4)
 

Summer Semester 2013

25 July 2013 - Ramon Ziai (A4), Polina Berezovskaya (C1)

04 July 2013 - Albert Wall (C3), Alvaro Octavio de Toledo y Huerta (C3)

16 May 2013 - Anna Howell (C1), Johanna Herdtfelder (A1)

02 May 2013 - Vera Hohaus (C1), Nadine Bade (A2) & Carmen Dörge (A2)
 

Winter Semester 2012/2013

20 December 2012 - Nadine Bade (A2), Sonja Tiemann (B2)

13 December 2012 - Gesundheit am Arbeitsplatz

08 November 2012 - Albert Wall (C3)

25 October 2012 - Carmen Dörge (A2)
 

Summer Semester 2012

14 June 2012 - Nadine Bade (A2), Vera Hohaus (C1)

26 April 2012 - Carmen Dörge (A2), Charlotte Coy (C4)

29 May - 01 June 2012 - Doko Summer School
 

Winter Semester 2011/12

26 January 2012 - Carmen Dörge (A2), Verena Eikmeier (B7)

12 January 2012 - Anne Brock

01 December 2011 - Vera Hohaus (C1), Niels Ott

17 November 2011 - Fabian Schlotterbeck (B1)

03 November 2011 - Nadine Bade (A2), Sonja Tiemann (B2)

27 October 2011 - Simone Alex-Ruf (B7), Charlotte Coy (C4)
 

Summer Semester 2011

21 July 2011 - Mareike Schmid (B2), Sonja Tiemann (B2)

14 July 2011 - Gastvortrag: Martin Hackl (MIT)

12 July 2011 - Stefan Hofstetter (C1)

09 June 2011 - Albert Wall (C3), Ramon Ziai (A4)

28 April 2011 - Nadine Bade (A2), Carmen Dörge (A2)
 

Winter Semester 2010/11

10 February 2011- Valentin Dübbers (C2), Vera Hohaus (C1)

20 January 2011- Fabian Schlotterbeck (B1)

17 January 2011 - Lucas Champollion (TüZLi) (im Rahmen des Oberseminars des SfS)

16 December 2010 - Frauke Buscher (A1)

18 November 2010 - Stefan Hofstetter (C1), Nadine Bade (A2)

04 November 2010 - Carmen Dörge (A2), Heike Winhart (Dekanat): Allgemeine Informationen zur Promotion

21 October 2010 - Yannick Versley (A3) & Ilona Steiner (B4): Erfahrungsberichte und praktische Hinweise zur Promotion

 

Summer Semester 2010

15 July 2010 - Valentin Dübbers (C2), Sonja Tiemann (B2) & Mareike Schmid (B2)

01 July 2010 - Fabian Tomaschek, Verena Eikmeier (B7)

17 June 2010 - Carmen Dörge (A2), Stefanie Simon (A3)

27 May 2010 - Svetlana Krasikova (C1), Ellen Schwilling (B5)