Institut für Astronomie & Astrophysik

Gäste der Theoretischen Astrophysik

2018

18.07.18 - 20.07.18
16.07.18
01.07.18 - 30.09.18
25.06.18 - 27.06.18
05.06.18 - 28.06.18
24.04.18 - 31.05.18
22.04.18 - 28.04.18
08.03.18 - 23.03.18
06.03.18 - 17.03.18
07.02.18 - 09.02.18

Kai Schwenzer (Istanbul)
Markus Roth (Freiburg)
Cosimo Bambi (Fudan)
Pablo Laguna (Atlanta)
Kostas Glampedakis (Murcia)
Lucas Gardai Collodel (Oldenburg)
Andrea Maselli (Rom)
Daniel Barta (Budapest)
Hajime Sotani (Kyoto)
Cosimo Bambi (Fudan)

2017

18.12.17 - 19.12.17
11.12.17 - 16.12.17
12.12.17 - 13.12.17
12.11.17 - 17.11.17
12.11.17 - 17.11.17
01.11.17 - 11.11.17
24.09.17 - 07.10.17
20.07.17 - 21.07.17
16.07.17 - 22.07.17
26.06.17 - 29.06.17
22.06.17 - 12.08.17
05.06.17 - 29.06.17
05.05.17 - 10.05.17
27.03.17 - 28.03.17
15.03.17 - 22.03.17
06.02.17 - 10.02.17
01.02.17 - 15.02.17
12.02.17 - 05.03.17
18.01.17 - 20.01.17

Andreas Bauswein (Heidelberg)
Georgios Pappas (Nottingham)
Thomas Sotiriou (Nottingham)
Theodoros Gaitanos (Thessaloniki)
Charalampos Moustakidis (Thessaloniki)
Christian Krüger (Southampton)
Georgios Papadopoulos (Thessaloniki)
Gabrielle Allen (Urbana Champaign)
Nick Stergioulas (Thessaloniki)
Christian Krüger (Südpol)
Stoytcho Yazadjiev (Sofia)
Kostas Glampedakis (Murcia)
Nikolaos Kylafis (Kreta)
Roland Haas (Urbana)
Kirill Bronnikov (Moskau)
Thomas Sotiriou (Nottingham)
Georgios Pappas (Lissabon)
Tiziano Abdelsalhin (Rom)
Nils Andersson (Southampton)

2016

26.11.16 - 11.12.16
19.09.16 - 15.10.16
16.09.16 - 28.09.16
03.07.16 - 07.07.16
01.07.16 - 30.09.16
14.06.16 - 16.06.16
09.06.16 - 12.07.16
27.04.16 - 11.05.16
09.02.16 - 11.02.16
09.02.16
08.02.16 - 11.02.16
02.02.16 - 03.02.16

Stoytcho Yazadjiev (Sofia)
Stoytcho Yazadjiev (Sofia)
Sourabh Nampalliwar (Shanghai)
Valeria Ferrari (Rom)
Cosimo Bambi (Shanghai)
Bernard Schutz (Potsdam)
Kostas Glampedakis (Murcia)
Andreas Windisch (Washington)
Hendrik Spruit (Garching)
Roman Konoplya (Frankfurt/ M)
Cosimo Bambi (Shanghai)
Armen Sedrakian (Frankfurt/ M)

2015

02.11.15 - 13.11.15
07.07.15 - 31.12.15
01.07.15 - 30.09.15
22.06.15 - 25.06.15
15.06.15 - 30.09.15
15.05.15 - 15.08.15
25.04.15 - 25.05.15
15.04.15 - 18.04.15
22.02.15 - 07.03.15
18.02.15 - 24.02.15
18.02.15 - 22.02.15
28.01.15 - 29.01.15
24.01.15 - 27.02.15
01.01.15 - 15.05.15

Hajime Sotani (Tokyo)
Thanasis Stavropoulos (Atlanta)
Cosimo Bambi (Shanghai)
Antonios Tsokaros (Frankfurt/ M)
Stoytcho Yazadjiev (Sofia)
Kostas Glampedakis (Murcia)
Stoytcho Yazadjiev (Sofia)
Horst Beyer (Ankara)
Hajime Sotani (Tokyo)
Georgios Pappas (Nottingham)
Thomas Sotiriou (Nottingham)
Luciano Rezzolla (Frankfurt/ M)
Stoytcho Yazadjiev (Sofia)
Thanasis Stavropoulos (Atlanta)

2014

23.11.14 - 26.11.14
12.11.14 - 30.11.14
01.10.14 - 31.10.14
21.09.14 - 06.10.14
13.07.14 - 30.07.14
11.07.14 - 17.07.14
01.07.14 - 01.10.14
01.07.14 - 31.07.14
02.06.14 - 05.06.14
01.06.14 - 31.07.14
29.05.14 - 09.06.14
14.05.14 - 15.05.14
03.05.14 - 09.05.14
20.04.14 - 25.04.14
12.04.14 - 27.04.14
07.04.14 - 12.04.14
30.03.14 - 09.04.14
23.02.14 - 28.02.14
16.01.14 - 28.02.14
12.01.14 - 24.01.14
04.01.14 - 16.04.14

Eleftherios Papantonopoulos (Athen)
Stoytcho Yazadjiev (Sofia)
Kostas Glampedakis (Murcia)
Petya Nedkova (Sofia)
Georgios Pappas (Nottingham)
Cosimo Bambi (Shanghai)
Stoytcho Yazadjiev (Sofia)
Kalin Staykov (Sofia)
Toshifumi Futamase (Sendai)
Kostas Glampedakis (Murcia)
Yasufumi Kojima (Hiroshima)
Janos Schmidt (Jena)
Roman Konoplya (Cambridge)
Pablo Gregorian (Utrecht)
Kostas Glampedakis (Murcia)
Lee Samuel Finn (Pennsylvania)
Paul Lasky (Melbourne)
Andrea Maselli (Rom)
Stoytcho Yazadjiev (Sofia)
Sam Lander (Southampton)
Thanasis Stavropoulos (Atlanta)

2013
10.12.13 - 15.12.13
23.10.13 - 27.10.13
22.10.13 - 27.10.13
12.10.13 - 26.10.13
29.07.13
16.07.13 - 17.07.13
14.07.13 - 22.09.13
14.07.13 - 04.08.13
30.06.13 - 25.07.13
01.07.13 - 30.07.13
17.06.13 - 19.06.13
16.06.13 - 21.06.13
16.06.13 - 21.06.13
15.06.13 - 15.09.13
09.06.13 - 11.06.13
19.05.13 - 02.08.13
15.05.13 - 17.05.13
10.05.13 - 30.07.13
05.05.13 - 09.05.13
05.05.13 - 08.05.13
20.03.13 - 24.03.13
03.02.13 - 18.02.13
01.03.13 - 31.03.13
15.02.13 - 15.07.13
01.02.13 - 28.02.13
22.01.13 - 23.01.13
08.01.13 - 13.01.13
08.01.13 - 13.01.13
01.01.13 - 14.01.13
01.01.13 - 14.02.13

Christos Tsagas (Thessaloniki)
Mihalis Dafermos (Cambridge und Princeton)
Christos Tsagas (Thessaloniki)
Chandrachur Chakraborty (Kalkutta)
Gustavo E. Romero (IAR-CONICET)
Roland Haas (Pasadena)
Stoytcho Yazadjiev (Sofia)
Petya Nedkova (Sofia)
Andrew Melatos (Melbourne)
Aleksandar Stefanov (Sofia)
Joachim Trümper (München)
Nikolaos Kylafis (Kreta)
Ian Jones (Southampton)
Nick Stergioulas (Thessaloniki)
Bryn Haskell (Potsdam)
Alpha Mastrano (Melbourne)
Michael Kramer (Bonn)
Thanasis Stavropoulos (Atlanta)
Simone Dall'Osso (Jerusalem)
Valeria Kagramanova (Oldenburg)
Andrea Passamonti (Rom)
Hajime Sotani (Kyoto)
Georgios Pappas (Athen)
Kostas Glampedakis (Murcia)
Stoytcho Yazadjiev (Sofia)
Bernd Brügmann (Jena)
Silke Weinfurtner (SISSA)
Thomas Sotiriou (SISSA)
Theocharis Apostolatos (Athen)
Georgios Pappas (Athen)

2012
20.12.12 - 31.12.12
14.11.12 - 02.12.12
10.10.12 - 13.10.12
10.10.12 - 13.10.12
10.10.12 - 13.10.12
04.10.12 - 05.10.12
15.09.12 - 31.12.12
09.07.12 - 23.07.12
09.07.12 - 20.07.12
09.07.12 - 10.07.12
19.06.12
11.06.12 - 25.06.12
05.06.12 - 12.07.12
03.06.12 - 07.06.12
04.06.12 - 05.06.12
31.05.12 - 02.07.12
15.05.12 - 19.05.12
12.05.12 - 15.05.12
01.05.12 - 31.05.12
01.03.12 - 31.07.12
21.02.12 - 15.03.12
06.02.12 - 21.02.12
01.01.12 - 31.01.12
01.01.12 - 31.01.12


Theocharis Apostolatos (Athen)
Stoytcho Yazadjiev (Sofia)
José M. Pons (Alicante)
Ian Jones (Southampton)
Kostas Glampedakis (Murcia)
Bernd Schmidt (Garching)
Georgios Pappas (Athen)
Hajime Sotani (Tokyo)
Cosimo Bambi (München)
Norbert Wex (Bonn)
Claus Lämmerzahl (Bremen)
Deirdre Shoemaker (Atlanta)
Kostas Glampedakis (Murcia)
Nikos Fanidakis (Heidelberg)
Claus Lämmerzahl (Bremen)
Pablo Laguna (Atlanta)
José Luis Blazquez Salcedo (Madrid)
Rudolf Dvorák (Wien)
Kostas Glampedakis (Murcia)
Harry Varvoglis (Thessaloniki)
Kostas Glampedakis (Murcia)
Hajime Sotani (Tokyo)
Daniela Doneva (Sofia)
Stoytcho Yazadjiev (Sofia)


2011
14.11.11 - 16.11.11
13.11.11 - 16.11.11
20.10.11 - 22.10.11
15.10.11 - 14.01.12
09.10.11 - 14.10.11
01.10.11 - 31.10.11
01.10.11 - 31.01.12
19.07.11 - 18.10.11
19.07.11 - 24.07.11
19.07.11 - 24.07.11
19.07.11
03.07.11 - 11.07.11
01.07.11 - 13.07.11
06.06.11 - 09.06.11
18.05.11 - 15.07.11
06.05.11 - 20.07.11
08.03.11 - 12.03.11
12.01.11 - 13.01.11
01.01.11 - 31.03.11
Cosimo Bambi (München)
Theocharis Apostolatos (Athen)
Yuri Levin (Melbourne)
Stoytcho Yazadjiev (Sofia)
Jim Lattimer (New York)
Charalampos Moustakidis (Thessaloniki)
Daniela Doneva (Sofia)
Horst Beyer (Michoacan)
Deirdre Shoemaker (Atlanta)
Pablo Laguna (Atlanta)
Joao E. Steiner (Sao Paulo)
Theocharis Apostolatos (Athen)
Georgios Pappas (Athen)
Horst Beyer (Michoacan)
Demetrios Papadopoulos (Thessaloniki)
Olexandr Zhydenko (Santo Andre)
Jonathan Braithwaite (Bonn)
Tom Abel (Stanford)
Daniela Doneva (Sofia)
2010
04.12.10 - 12.12.10
15.11.10 - 27.11.10
01.10.10 - 31.12.10
07.09.10 - 16.09.10
07.09.10 - 12.09.10
01.08.10 - 31.10.10
22.07.10 - 23.07.10
13.07.10 - 15.07.10
11.07.10 - 13.07.10
27.06.10 - 22.07.10
27.06.10 - 16.07.10
15.06.10 - 18.06.10
26.04.10 - 27.04.10
15.04.10 - 16.04.10
12.04.10 - 16.04.10
12.04.10 - 16.04.10
23.03.10 - 29.03.10
17.03.10 - 19.03.10
14.03.10 - 22.03.10
10.02.10 - 12.02.10
31.01.10 - 03.02.10
21.01.10 - 23.01.10
17.01.10 - 23.01.10
13.01.10 - 16.01.10
01.01.10 - 31.03.10
01.01.10 - 31.01.10
Stoytcho Yazadjiev (Sofia)
Georgios Pappas (Athen)
Daniela Doneva (Sofia)
Andrea Passamonti (Southampton)
Pablo Laguna (Atlanta)
Christian Krüger (Uppsala)
Christian Krüger (Uppsala)
Dimitrios Giannios (Princeton)
Reiner Birkl (Garching)
Nick Stergioulas (Thessaloniki)
Tanja Bode (Atlanta)
Wolfgang Kastaun (SISSA)
Wolfgang Kastaun (SISSA)
Nicolas Chamel (Brüssel)
Ian Jones (Southampton)
Lars Samuelsson (Nordita)
Theocharis Apostolatos (Athen)
Anna Watts (Amsterdam)
Oleg Zaslavskii (Kharkiv)
Jocelyn Read (Potsdam)
Jonathan Braithwaite (Bonn)
Pablo Cerdá-Durán (Garching)
Nikolaos Fanidakis (Durham)
Enrico Barausse (Maryland)
Rodrigo dal Bosco Fontana (Sao Paolo)
Daniela Doneva (Sofia)
2009
26.11.09 - 27.11.09
01.10.09 - 31.12.09
08.09.09 - 11.09.09
05.08.09 - 14.08.09
08.07.09 - 09.07.09
05.07.09 - 10.07.09
02.07.09 - 05.07.09
01.07.09 - 30.09.09
16.06.09 - 18.06.09
15.06.09 - 18.06.09
08.06.09 - 17.06.09
08.06.09 - 17.06.09
22.05.09 - 08.06.09
24.04.09 - 28.04.09
01.04.09 - 31.12.09
06.03.09 - 14.03.09
26.02.09 - 02.03.09
25.02.09 - 03.03.09
25.02.09 - 01.03.09
23.02.09 - 03.03.09
22.02.09 - 28.02.09
21.02.09 - 21.03.09
12.01.09 - 15.01.09

Stas Babak (Potsdam)
Daniela Doneva (Sofia)
Ernazar Abdikamalov (Sissa)
Mats Forsberg (Umea)
Ewald Müller (Garching)
David Brizuela (Madrid)
Luigi Stella (Rome)
Demetrios Papadopoulos (Thessaloniki)
Burkhard Zink (Potsdam)
Carlos F. Sopuerta (Barcelona)
Riccardo Ciolfi (Rome)
Daniela Doneva (Sofia)
Stratos Boutloukos (Maryland)
Harry Varvoglis (Thessaloniki)
Rodrigo dal Bosco Fontana (Sao Paolo)
Miltos Vavoulidis (Thessaloniki)
Theocharis Apostolatos (Athens)
Theodora Ioannidou (Thessaloniki)
Kyriaki Dioanysopoulou (Thessaloniki)
Vassilis Oikonomou (Thessaloniki)
Lars Samuelsson (Nordita)
Ian D. Jones (Southampton)
Avetis Sadoyan (Yerevan)

2008
05.12.08 - 09.12.08
01.10.08 - 05.10.08
14.09.08 - 20.09.08
14.07.08 - 18.07.08
22.06.08 - 28.06.08
01.06.08 - 13.07.08
01.06.08 - 13.07.08
18.05.08 - 20.05.08
15.05.08 - 15.07.08
14.04.08 - 14.07.08
01.04.08 - 30.09.08
27.02.08 - 02.03.08
18.02.08 - 12.03.08
12.02.08 - 13.02.08
04.02.08 - 06.02.08
28.01.08 - 29.01.08
22.01.08 - 23.01.08
14.01.08 - 17.01.08
01.12.07 - 01.02.08

Harry Varvoglis (Thessaloniki)
Nils Andersson (Southampton)
Kostas Glampedakis (SISSA)
Burkhard Kleihaus (Oldenburg)
Massimo Tinto (JPL)
Pablo Laguna (Penn State)
Deirdre Shoemaker (Penn State)
Kleomenis Tsiganis (Thessaloniki)
Paul Lasky (Monash)
Tapan Naskar (Kolkata)
Theodora Ioannidou (Thessaloniki)
Mihai Bondarescu (Potsdam)
Hajime Sotani (Thessaloniki)
David Petroff (Jena)
John H. Seiradakis (Thessaloniki)
Silke Britzen (Bonn)
Bernard Schutz (Potsdam)
Cecilia Chirenti (Potsdam)
Horst Beyer (LUS)

2007
08.12.07 - 15.12.07
08.12.07 - 13.12.07
08.12.07 - 13.12.07
04.12.07 - 17.12.07
01.12.07 - 07.12.07
08.11.07 - 12.11.07
11.10.07 - 31.10.07
07.10.07 - 12.10.07
24.08.07 - 04.09.07
04.07.07 - 11.07.07
28.06.07 - 22.07.07
06.06.07 - 20.06.07
06.06.07 - 20.06.07
07.06.07 - 09.06.07
07.05.07 - 24.05.07
07.05.07 - 09.05.07
17.04.07 - 26.04.07

José María Martín García (CSIC Madrid)
Ulrich Sperhake, (TPI/ FSU Jena)
Simos Konstantinidis (Thessaloniki)
Hajime Sotani (Thessaloniki)
Adamantios Stavridis (Thessaloniki)
Bernd Schmidt (Garching)
Hajime Sotani (Thessaloniki)
Harald Dimmelmeier (Thessaloniki)
Hajime Sotani (Thessaloniki)
Emmanuele Berti (WUGRAV St. Louis)
Efstratios Boutloukos (Illinois)
Adamantios Stavridis Thessaloniki)
Andrea Passamonti Thessaloniki)
Jim Lattimer (New York)
Hajime Sotani (Thessaloniki)
Jerome Petri (Heidelberg)
Miltiadis Vavoulidis (Thessaloniki)