Fachbereich Mathematik

2020

Vorträge

23.01.2020 Oliver Lindblad Petersen
06.02.2020 Zoe Wyatt

11.03.2020 Felix Dietrich
16.04.2020 Markus Wolff
23.04.2020 Prof. Dr. Klaus Kröncke
30.04.2020 Stephen Lynch
07.05.2020 Dr. Stefano Borghini
14.05.2020 Prof. Dr. David Maxwell
18.05.2020 Prof. Dr. Gerhard Huisken  (Kolloquium)
28.05.2020 Dr. Alexander Friedrich
10.06.2020 Dr. Eric Ling
18.06.2020 Dr. Alberto Soria Marina
25.06.2020 Dr. Caterina Vâlcu
03.07.2020 Dr. Melanie Graf, Prof. Dr. Klaus Kröncke, Dr. Birgit Schörkhuber
09.07.2020 Prof. Dr. Felix Finster
15.07.2020 Prof. Dr. Simon Brendle
16.07.2020 Dr. Anne Franzen
23.07.2020 Robin Barbarino
29.07.2020 Prof. Dr. Simon Brendle
05.08.2020 Prof. Dr. Simon Brendle
05.11.2020 Prof. Dr. Greg Galloway (JoMaReC)
12.11.2020 Dr. Daniel Stern
13.11.2020 Stephen Lynch
19.11.2020 Annachiara Piubello
26.11.2020  Prof. Dr. Bernd Ammann
03.12.2020 Prof. Dr. Lydia Bieri (JoMaReC)
07.12.2020 Prof. Dr. Peter Pickl
10.12.2020 Prof. Dr. Julie Clutterbuck
17.12.2020 Prof. Dr. Reto Buzano

 

Gäste

Simon Brendle 09.05.-05.09.2020

Penelope Gehring 17.02.-19.02.2020

Alejandro Penuela 17.02.-19.02.2020

Zoe Wyatt 06.02.2020

Simon Brendle 11.12.2020-10.01.2021

2019

Vorträge

19.12.2019 Simon Brendle

21.11.2019 Wolf-Patrick Düll

08.11.2019 Florian Johne

24.10.2019 Stephen Lynch

31.07.2019 Simon Brendle

11.07.2019 Stephen Lynch

17.10.2019 Edward Bryden

27.06.2019 Simon Brendle

23.05.2019 Florian Johne

07.02.2019 Istvan Racz

31.01.2019 Stefan Suhr

24.01.2019 Christos Mantoulidis

22./23.01.2019 Gastvorlesung Christos Mantoulidis

17.01.2019 Adam Layne

 

Gäste

Pei-Ken Hung 16.-25.12.2018 und 14.-20.01.2019

PhD Adam Layne 16.-18.01.2019

Dr. Christos Mantoulidis 21.-25.01.2019

Dr. Stefan Suhr 29.-31.01.2019

Dr. Istvan Racz 05.-08.02.2019

Dr. Didier Solis 25.06.-03.07.2019

Dr. Luis Ake 22.06.-30.06.2019

Pei-Ken Hung 05.-12.07.2019

Dr. Christian Ketterer 14.-16.07.2019

Prof. Dr. Simon Brendle 16.05-02.09.2019

Prof. Dr. Wolf-Patrick Düll 21.11.2019

Prof. Dr. Simon Brendle 10.12.2019-20.01.2020

2018

Vorträge

22.01.2018 Artem Pulemotov

29.01.2018 Christian Bär

01.02.2018 Felix Dietrich

01.02.2018 Jason Ledwidge

21.02.2018 Stephen Lynch

 

Gäste
Prof. Dr. Simon Brendle 08.12.2017 15.01.2018  
Pei-Ken Hung 03.01. 10.01.2018  
Prof. Dr. Christian Bär 29.01. 30.01.2018  
Prof. Dr. Simon Brendle 09.05. 03.09.2018  
Dr. Florian Beyer 18.04 20.04.2018  
Dr. Hao Yu   14,06.2018  
Prof. Richard Hamilton 21.06. 23.06.2018  
Prof. Dr. Klaus Ecker 22.06. 23.06.2018  
Dr. Didier Solis 24.06. 28.06.2018  
Pei-Ken Hung 12.07. 20.07.2018  
Friederike Dittberner 18.07. 19.07.2018  
Prof. Greg Galloway 10.08. 18.08.2018 (This research stay was partially supported by the Simons Foundation and the MFO)
Prof. Toti Dasklopoulos 15.08. 18.08.2018  
Dr. Adrian Spener 25.10. 26.10.2018  
Dr. Melanie Graf 06.11. 09.11.2018  
Jarrod Williams 21.11. 23.11.2018  
Prof. Jason D. Lotay 03.12. 05.12.2018  

2017

Vorträge

21.12.2017 Sven Hirsch

14.12.2017 Friederike Dittberner

07.12.2017 Armando Cabrera

04.12.2017 Gustav Holzegel

23.11.2017 Martin Kell

23.11.2017 Florian Johne

09.11.2017 Oliver Schön

09.11.2017 Axel Fehrenbach

06.11.2017 Martin Kell

02.11.2017 Markus Wolff

02.11.2017 Penelope Gehring

26.10.2017 Jan-Felix Boden

20.10.2017 Georgios Doulis

12.07.2017 Armando Cabrera

29.06.2017 Annachiara Piubello

29.06.2017 Claudio Paganini

22.05.2017 Wolfgang Soergel

18.05.2017 Leon Escobar

09.02.2017 Felix Dietrich

03.02.2017 Ernst Kuwert

02.02.2017 Sophia Jahns

02.02.2017 Martin Kell

26.01.2017 Florian Johne

 

Gäste
Prof. Dr. Ernst Kuwert   03.02.2017
Prof. Joseph F. Grotowski 18.01. 21.01.2017
Prof. Dr. Simon Brendle 13.12.2016 15.01.2017
Prof. Dr. Wolfgang Soergel   22.05.2017
Claudio Paganini 28.06. 01.07.2017
Prof. Dr. Simon Brendle 11.05. 31.08.2017
Dr. Armando Cabrera 10.07. 16.07.2017
Friederike Dittberner 14.12. 15.12.2017

2016

Vorträge

24.11.2016 Sascha Muhr

10.11.2016 Gerhard Huisken

07.07.2016 Yoshihiro Tonegawa

30.06.2016 Jan Metzger

30.06.2016 Spyros Alexakis

23.06.2016 Dirk Lebiedz

23.06.2016 Ellery Ames

27.05.2016 Stephen McCormick

27.05.2016 Armando Cabrera

28.04.2016 Martin Reiris

28.04.2016 Julien Cortier

21.04.2016 Stefan Suhr

14.04.2016 Carla Cederbaum

12.02.2016 Volker Schlue

12.02.2016 Elena Mäder-Baumdicker

04.02.2016 Esther Cabezas-Rivas

04.02.2016 Neshan Wickramasekera

 

Gäste
Prof. Dr. Ernst Kuwert   03.02.2017
Prof. Joseph F. Grotowski 18.01. 21.01.2017
Prof. Dr. Simon Brendle 13.12.2016 15.01.2017
Prof. Dr. Wolfgang Soergel   22.05.2017
Claudio Paganini 28.06. 01.07.2017
Prof. Dr. Simon Brendle 11.05. 31.08.2017
Dr. Armando Cabrera 10.07. 16.07.2017
Friederike Dittberner 14.12. 15.12.2017

2015

Vorträge

05.11.2015 Andrea Mondino

05.11.2015 Oliver Rinne

16.10.2015 Andrew Cooper

15.10.2015 Martin Kell

02.07.2015 André Neves

25.06.2015 Felix Dietrich


22.05.2015 Domenico Giulini

15.05.2015 Carlo Sinestrari

07.05.2015 Stoytcho Yazadjiev

07.05.2015 Carla Cederbaum

23.04.2015 Christopher Nerz

19.03.2015 Simon Brendle

18.02.2015 Lorenzo Mazzieri

30.01.2015 Oliver Rinne

22.01.2015 Huy Nguyen

15.01.2015 David Fajman

08.01.2015 Maximilian Thaller

 

Gäste
Prof. Dr. Jan Metzger 17.12. - 19.12.2014
Dr. Ye-Sle Cha 17.12. - 19.12.2014
Mat Langford 11.12. - 12.12.2014
Prof. Dr. Felix Schulze 26.11. - 28.11.2014
Dr. Theodora Bourni 19.11. -  21.11.2014
Katharina Radermacher 17.10. - 03.11.2014
Prof. Dr. Simon Brendle 01.06. - 20.08.2014
Prof. Christine Günther 16.06. - 12.08.2014
Michael Pinkard 13.08. - 15.08.2014
Prof. Dr. Michael Eichmair 13.08. - 16.08.2014
Prof. James Isenberg 02.07. - 04.07.2014
Dr. Julien Cortier 01.07. - 04.07.2014
Otis Chodosh 30.06. - 05.07.2014
Alexander Volkmann 30.06. - 05.07.2014
Prof. Greg Galloway 21.05. - 25.05.2014
Prof. Dr. Juan J. L. Velázquez 21.05. - 22.05.2014
Dr. Anna Sakovich 09.04. - 12.04.2014
Prof. Dr. Simon Brendle 19.03. - 02.04.2014
Jonas Hirsch 13.03. - 14.03.2014
Alexander Volkmann 12.03. - 14.03.2014
Volker Branding 16.02. - 21.02.2014
Prof. Dr. Jan Metzger 23.01. - 24.01.2014

2014

Gäste

19.12.2014 Jan Metzger

18.12.2014 Ye Sle Cha

11.12.2014 Mat Langford

04.12.2014 Niklas Kulke

27.11.2014 Carla Cederbaum

27.11.2014 Felix Schulze

20.11.2014 Theodora Bourni

13.11.2014 Christopher Nerz

30.10.2014 Katharina Radermacher

16.10.2014 Helmut Kaul

17.07.2014 Christine Günther

03.07.2014 James Isenberg

03.07.2014 Julien Cortier

23.05.2014 Greg Galloway

22.05.2014 Juan Velázquez

10.04.2014 Anna Sakovich

27.03.2014 Simon Brendle

13.03.2014 Jonas Hirsch

13.03.2014 Alexander Volkmann

06.02.2014 Christopher Nerz

23.01.2014 Jan Metzger

16.01.2014 Gerhard Huisken

 

Gäste
Prof. Dr. Jan Metzger 17.12. - 19.12.2014
Dr. Ye-Sle Cha 17.12. - 19.12.2014
Mat Langford 11.12. - 12.12.2014
Prof. Dr. Felix Schulze 26.11. - 28.11.2014
Dr. Theodora Bourni 19.11. -  21.11.2014
Katharina Radermacher 17.10. - 03.11.2014
Prof. Dr. Simon Brendle 01.06. - 20.08.2014
Prof. Christine Günther 16.06. - 12.08.2014
Michael Pinkard 13.08. - 15.08.2014
Prof. Dr. Michael Eichmair 13.08. - 16.08.2014
Prof. James Isenberg 02.07. - 04.07.2014
Dr. Julien Cortier 01.07. - 04.07.2014
Otis Chodosh 30.06. - 05.07.2014
Alexander Volkmann 30.06. - 05.07.2014
Prof. Greg Galloway 21.05. - 25.05.2014
Prof. Dr. Juan J. L. Velázquez 21.05. - 22.05.2014
Dr. Anna Sakovich 09.04. - 12.04.2014
Prof. Dr. Simon Brendle 19.03. - 02.04.2014
Jonas Hirsch 13.03. - 14.03.2014
Alexander Volkmann 12.03. - 14.03.2014
Volker Branding 16.02. - 21.02.2014
Prof. Dr. Jan Metzger 23.01. - 24.01.2014

2013

Vorträge

19.12.2013 Carla Cederbaum

12.12.2013 Katharina Radermacher

05.12.2013 Johannes Lorenz

14.11.2013 Gerhard Huisken

07.11.2013 Gerhard Huisken

31.10.2013 Niklas Kulke

24.10.2013 Michalis Dafermos

17.10.2013  Patrick Emmerich

 

Gäste
Alexander Volkmann 23.04. - 25.04.2013  
Dr. Olivier Druet 25.04. - 26.04.2013  
Dr. Martín Reiris 01.05. - 03.05.2013  
Prof. Dr. Linus Kramer 01.05. - 30.09.2013  
Alexander Volkmann 16.06. - 18.05.2013  
Prof. Panagiota Daskalopoulos 01.06. -  08.06.2013  
Prof. Dr. Simon Brendle 13.06. - 09.09.2013  
Prof. Joseph F. Grotowski 22.07. - 26.07.2013  
Dr. Oliver Rinne 12.08. - 19.08.2013  
Dr. Patrick Emmerich 17.10. - 18.10.2013  
Alexander Volkmann 23.10. - 25.10.2013  
Michael Pinkard 06.10. - 08.10.2013