Interfaculty Institute of Microbiology and Infection Medicine

Staff

United despite Corona

Head of department

Prof. Dr. Brötz-Oesterhelt, Heike
Leitung der Abteilung
Raum: 8P07
Telefon: +49 (7071) 29- 74706
email
CV            Google scholar

Office

Engelhart, Aysun
Room: 10P28
Tel: +49 (7071) 29-76945
email

Stark, Melanie
Room: 10P28
Tel: +49 (7071) 29-76955
email

Group leaders

Dr. Hughes, Chambers C.
Room: 10A03
Tel.: +49 7071-2974623
email
Pubmed          Group page

Dr. Oesterhelt, Filipp
Room: 7A30
Tel: +49 (7071) 29- 74722
email
CV       Pubmed       Group page

PD Dr. Stegmann, Evi
Room: 10A41
Tel: +49 (7071) 29-78840
email
Pubmed

Dr. Muth, Günther
Room: 10A23
Tel: +49 (7071) 29-74637
email
CV          Pubmed          Group page

Dr. Sass, Peter
Room: 7A28
Tel: +49 (7071) 29- 74721
email
CV      Pubmed      Group page

Postdocs

Dr. Berscheid, Anne
Group: Brötz-Oesterhelt
Room: 10P13
Tel: +49 (7071) 29- 72079
email

Dr. Iftime, Dumitrita
Group: Stegmann
Room: 10P37
Tel: +49 (07071) 29-78867
email

Dr. Thoma, Lina
Group: Brötz-Oesterhelt
Raum: 8P03
Tel: +49 (07071) 29 - 78867
email 

Dr. Bornikoel, Jan
Group: Brötz-Oesterhelt
Room: 7A30
Tel: +49 (7071) 29- 74722
email 

Dr. Mingyar, Erik
Group: Stegmann
Room: 10A44
Tel: +49 (07071) 29-76157
email

Technical staff / Lab support

Härtner, Thomas
Technical assistance
Room: 10P40
Tel: +49 (7071) 29 - 74628
email

Lemaire, Janina
Cleaning support
Room: 10P19
Tel: +49 (7071) 29-78838
email

Stockert, Sigrid
Technical assistance
Room: 10N43
Tel: +49 (7071) 29 - 78839
email

Wochele, Anne
Technical assistance
Room: 8P03
Tel: +49 (7071) 29- 74705
email 

Wurm, Marita
Technical assictance
Room: 10P03
Tel: +49 (7071) 29 - 74623
email

Dipl. Ing. Kulik, Andreas
HPLC analysis
Group: Hughes
Room: 10A03
email

Lemaire, Pierre
Autoclaving support
Room: 10P22
Tel: +49 (7071) 29-74630
email

Straetener, Jan
Technical assistance
Room: 8P03
Tel: +49 (7071) 29- 74705
email

Wommer, Tatjana
Technical assistance
Room: 8P03
Tel: +49 (7071) 29- 74705
Email

Machine shop / repairs

Mourlidis, Anastasios
Room: 2P40
Tel: +49 (7071) 29-74602

 

PhD candidates

Beqaj, Dardan
Group: Stegmann
Room: 10A44
Tel: +49 (7071) 29 - 76157
email

 

Alejo Esquembre, Lidia
Group: Brötz-Oesterhelt
Room: 7A30
Tel: +49 (7071) 29- 74722
email

 

Höhn, Franziska
Group: Brötz-Oesterhelt / Ziemert
Room: 10A08
Tel: +49 (7071) 29 - 73211
email

 

Illigmann, Astrid
Group: Brötz-Oesterhelt
Room: 7A41
Tel: +49 (7071) 29- 74726
email 

 

Paul, Linkon
Group: Muth
Room: 10A23
Tel: +49 (07071) 29-74637
email

 

Mayer, Christian
Group: Sass
Room: 8P03
Tel: +49 (7071) 29- 74705
email

 

Mokeev, Vladislav
Group: Brötz-Oesterhelt / Kemen
Room: 4C04 (ZMBP)
Tel: +49 (07071) 29 - 77462
email

 

Reinhardt, Laura
Group: Brötz-Oesterhelt
Room: 7A41
Tel: +49 (7071) 29- 74726
email

 

Rodler, Jens
Group: Stegmann
Room: 10N43
Tel: +49 (7071) 29 - 78839
email

 

Silber, Nadine
Group: Sass
Room: 7A41
Tel: +49 (7071) 29- 74726
email

 

Voitsekhovskaia, Irina
Group: Stegmann
Room: 10A44
Tel: +49 (7071) 29-76157
email

 

Wex, Katharina
Group: Brötz-Oesterhelt
Room: 8P03
Tel: +49 (7071) 29- 74705
email

Esch, Annika
Group: Hughes
Room: 10P03
Tel: +49 (7071) 29 - 74623
email

 

Hernandez Perez, Naybel
Group: Stegmann
Room: 10A44
Tel: +49 (7071) 29-76157
email

 

Hörömpöli, Daniel
Group: Brötz-Oesterhelt
Room: 8P03
Tel: +49 (7071) 29- 74705
email

 

Liebhart, Elisa
Group: Brötz-Oesterhelt
Room: 8P03
Tel: +49 (7071) 29- 74705
email

 

Matos de Opitz, Cruz
Group: Sass
Room: 7A41
Tel: +49 (7071) 29- 74726
email

 

Moschny, Julia
Group: Hughes
Room: 10P03
Tel: +49 (7071) 29 - 78839
email

 

Pan, Stefan
Group: Sass
Room: 7A41
Tel: +49 (7071) 29- 74726
email

 

Reinke, Laura
Group: Brötz-Oesterhelt
Tel:+49 (7071) 29- 74705
Room: 10P10
email

 

Schubert, Julian
Group: Brötz-Oesterhelt
Room: 8P03
Tel: +49 (7071) 29- 74705
email

 

Thoma, Yvonne
Group: Brötz-Oesterhelt
Room: 8P03
Tel: +49 (7071) 29- 74705
email

 

Vorbach, Andreas
Group: Brötz-Oesterhelt
Room: 8P03
Tel: +49 (7071) 29- 74705
email

 

BSc and MSc Students

Sarah Akinci, BSc student
Sophia Ingrassia, (BSc), MSc student
Jens Mößner, (BSc), MSc student
Nicole Roth (BSc), MSc student
Jule Schneider, BSc student
Alena Strüder, (BSc), MSc student
Anna-Lena Weiß (BSc), MSc student