Schedule (preliminary)

Tue 18 Feb 2020

Time  
16:00 -- 21:00 Registration

Wed 19 Feb 2020

Time     Duration
08:30 -- 09:00 Welcome coffee 30 Min
09:00 -- 10:30 09:00 -- 09:10 Welcome 10 Min
  09:10 -- 10:00 Plenary talk 40 + 10 Min
  10:00 -- 10:15 Regular talk 12 + 3 Min
  10:15 -- 10:30 Regular talk 12 + 3 Min
10:30 -- 11:00 Morning coffee 30 Min
11:00 -- 12:30 11:00 -- 11:15 Regular talk 12 + 3 Min
  11:15 -- 11.30 Regular talk 12 + 3 Min
  11:30 -- 11:45 Regular talk 12 + 3 Min
  11:45 -- 12:00 Regular talk 12 + 3 Min
  12:00 -- 12:15 Regular talk 12 + 3 Min
  12:15 -- 12:30 Regular talk 12 + 3 Min
12:30 -- 13:30 Lunch break 60 Min
13:30 -- 14:30 13:30 -- 13:45 Regular talk 12 + 3 Min
  13:45 -- 14:00 Regular talk 12 + 3 Min
  14:00 -- 14:15 Regular talk 12 + 3 Min
  14:15 -- 14:30 Regular talk 12 + 3 Min
14:30 -- 15:00 Afternoon coffee 90 Min
15:00 -- 16:00 15:00 -- 15:15 Regular talk 12 + 3 Min
  15:15 -- 15:30 Regular talk 12 + 3 Min
  15:30 -- 15:45 Regular talk 12 + 3 Min
  15:45 -- 16:00 Regular talk 12 + 3 Min
16:00 -- 18:00 Poster presentation 120 Min
18:00 -- 19:00 Break 60 Min
19:00 -- 20:30  Public Lecture 60 Min

Thu 20 Feb 2020

08:30 -- 09:00 Welcome coffee 30 Min
09:00 -- 10:30 09:00 -- 09:10 Etho 2021      10 Min
  09:10 -- 10:00 Plenary talk 40 + 10 Min
  10:00 -- 10:15 Regular talk 12 + 3 Min
  10:15 -- 10:30 Regular talk 12 + 3 Min
10:30 -- 11:00 Morning coffee 30 Min
11:00 -- 12:30 11:00 -- 11:15 Regular talk 12 + 3 Min
  11:15 -- 11:30 Regular talk 12 + 3 Min
  11:30 -- 11:45 Regular talk 12 + 3 Min
  11:45 -- 12:00 Regular talk 12 + 3 Min
  12:00 -- 12:15 Regular talk 12 + 3 Min
  12:15 -- 12:30 Regular talk 12 + 3 Min
12:30 -- 14:00 Lunch break 90 Min
13:00 -- 14:00 Member meeting 60 Min
14:00 -- 15:00 14:00 -- 14:15 Regular talk 12 + 3 Min
  14:15 -- 14:30 Regular talk 12 + 3 Min
  14:30 -- 14:45 Regular talk 12 + 3 Min
  14:45 -- 15:00 Regular talk 12 + 3 Min
15:00 -- 15:30 Afternoon coffee 30 Min
15:30 -- 16:20 15:30 -- 16:20 Plenary talk 40 + 10 Min
16:20 -- 16:30 Closing & Prizes 10 Min
  16:30 -- 18:00 break 90 Min
18:00 -- 22:00 Farewell Event 4 h

 

Fri 21 Feb 2020

Departure  
09:00 - 12:00 Lab tour (please indicate interest during registration)